RSS feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.co.nz

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my Garmin Forerunner 610 and published using QuickRoute.

Auckland Champs Long Distance (2019-10-26)
Sabato 26 Ottobre 2019
Categoria: Training
Mushroom Road, AOC, New Zealand
Long
Oceania Long (2019-10-05)
Sabato 5 Ottobre 2019
Categoria: Competition
Kangaroo Crossing, Australia
Long
NZSS SGC (2019-08-24)
Sabato 24 Agosto 2019
Categoria: Training
Hedley Dunes, NWOC, New Zealand
WOC Long (2019-08-14)
Mercoledì 14 Agosto 2019
Categoria: Competition
Mørk, Norway
Long
Middle Training (2019-08-07)
Mercoledì 7 Agosto 2019
Categoria: Competition
Guttersrod, Norway
Middle
Long Training (2019-08-06)
Martedì 6 Agosto 2019
Categoria: Training
Stikla, Norway
Long
AOS 5 (2019-06-29)
Sabato 29 Giungo 2019
Categoria: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
QB Sprint Relay (2019-06-02)
Domenica 2 Giungo 2019
Categoria: Competition
IPU, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint Relay, frazione 2
QB Sprint pt 2 (2019-06-01)
Sabato 1 Giungo 2019
Categoria: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
QB Sprint pt 1 (2019-06-01)
Sabato 1 Giungo 2019
Categoria: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
O-Intervals, 3km x3 (2019-05-25)
Sabato 25 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Sørmarka, Norway
Training (2019-05-24)
Venerdì 24 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Training (2019-05-23)
Giovedì 23 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Long Training (2019-05-22)
Mercoledì 22 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Granerud, Norway
Long
Control Picking (2019-05-20)
Lunedì 20 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Gillingsrød, Norway
Middle Training (2019-05-20)
Lunedì 20 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Smerta, Norway
Middle
Training (2019-05-19)
Domenica 19 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Svestadtjern, Norway
Training (2019-05-18)
Sabato 18 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Hekollen, Norway
Training (2019-05-15)
Mercoledì 15 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Lunsen, OK Linné, Sweden
Training (2019-05-09)
Giovedì 9 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Jumkil, OK Linné, Sweden
Middle
Training (2019-05-09)
Giovedì 9 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Nåsten, OK Linné, Sweden
Compass and Direction Training (2019-05-04)
Sabato 4 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Kirikukula, AOTC, Estonia
WSOC Long - W1 School (Coaches Race) (2019-05-01)
Mercoledì 1 Maggio 2019
Categoria: Training
Otepaa, Estonia
Long
Long with Corridors  (2019-04-26)
Venerdì 26 Aprile 2019
Categoria: Training
Paidlapalu, Estonia
O-Intervals (2019-04-25)
Giovedì 25 Aprile 2019
Categoria: Training
Rouge, Estonia
NZ Champs Middle pt 2 (2019-04-20)
Sabato 20 Aprile 2019
Categoria: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Middle pt 1 (2019-04-20)
Sabato 20 Aprile 2019
Categoria: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 2 (2019-04-20)
Sabato 20 Aprile 2019
Categoria: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 1 (2019-04-19)
Venerdì 19 Aprile 2019
Categoria: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Too Tired Training (2019-04-14)
Domenica 14 Aprile 2019
Categoria: Training
Hogs Back, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 2 (2019-03-30)
Sabato 30 Marzo 2019
Categoria: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 1 (2019-03-30)
Sabato 30 Marzo 2019
Categoria: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Race Start with Route Planning (2019-03-23)
Sabato 23 Marzo 2019
Categoria: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Race Start Training (2019-03-23)
Sabato 23 Marzo 2019
Categoria: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Direction Training (2019-02-16)
Sabato 16 Febbraio 2019
Categoria: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
SI Champs Middle (2019-01-27)
Domenica 27 Gennaio 2019
Categoria: Competition
Weld Cone North, MOC, New Zealand
Middle
SI Champs Long (2019-01-26)
Sabato 26 Gennaio 2019
Categoria: Competition
Fishermans Creek, MOC, New Zealand
Long