RSS-feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.co.nz

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my Garmin Forerunner 610 and published using QuickRoute.

Cerkno Cup Stage 5 (26-08-2018)
Søndag 26 August 2018
Kategori: Competition
Lome - Na Ravni, Slovenia
Middle
Cerkno Cup Stage 4 (25-08-2018)
Lørdag 25 August 2018
Kategori: Competition
Cerkno, Slovenia
Sprint
Cerkno Cup Stage 3 (24-08-2018)
Fredag 24 August 2018
Kategori: Competition
Blegos - Crni Vrh, Slovenia
Long
Cerkno Cup Stage 2 (23-08-2018)
Torsdag 23 August 2018
Kategori: Competition
Lome - Klavzar, Slovenia
Middle
Cerkno Cup Stage 1 (22-08-2018)
Onsdag 22 August 2018
Kategori: Competition
Cajnar, Slovenia
Middle
WOC Relay (09-08-2018)
Torsdag 9 August 2018
Kategori: Competition
Turaida, Latvia
Relay, etape 3
WOC 2018 Training 6 (08-08-2018)
Onsdag 8 August 2018
Kategori: Competition
Sigulda, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 5 (06-08-2018)
Mandag 6 August 2018
Kategori: Training
Ratnieki, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 4 (01-08-2018)
Onsdag 1 August 2018
Kategori: Training
Zagarkalns , Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 3 pt 2 (29-07-2018)
Søndag 29 Juli 2018
Kategori: Training
Ratnieki, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 3 pt 1 (29-07-2018)
Søndag 29 Juli 2018
Kategori: Training
Ratnieki , Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 2 (27-07-2018)
Fredag 27 Juli 2018
Kategori: Training
Sarkanās Klintis, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 1 (24-07-2018)
Tirsdag 24 Juli 2018
Kategori: Training
Zvartes Iezis, Latvia
QBD 2018 Race 4 (03-06-2018)
Søndag 3 Juni 2018
Kategori: Competition
Hedley Road, NWOC, New Zealand
Multiday Long
QBD 2018 Race 3 (03-06-2018)
Søndag 3 Juni 2018
Kategori: Competition
Hedley Dunes, NWOC, New Zealand
Multiday Long
QBD 2018 Race 2 (02-06-2018)
Lørdag 2 Juni 2018
Kategori: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Middle
QBD 2018 Race 1 (01-06-2018)
Fredag 1 Juni 2018
Kategori: Competition
Rotoroa, NWOC, New Zealand
Middle
Rogaine Series 2 (12-05-2018)
Lørdag 12 Maj 2018
Kategori: Competition
Kereta, NWOC, New Zealand
Score
Night Control Picking (11-05-2018)
Fredag 11 Maj 2018
Kategori: Training
Woodend, AOTC, New Zealand
O-Intervals (09-05-2018)
Onsdag 9 Maj 2018
Kategori: Training
Hogs Back, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint Training (08-05-2018)
Tirsdag 8 Maj 2018
Kategori: Training
Castle Hill Village, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Mixed Night Training pt 2 (07-05-2018)
Mandag 7 Maj 2018
Kategori: Training
Castle Hill, AOTC, New Zealand
Mixed Night Training pt 1 (07-05-2018)
Mandag 7 Maj 2018
Kategori: Competition
Castle Hill, AOTC, New Zealand
OY2 (05-05-2018)
Lørdag 5 Maj 2018
OY2
Kategori: Competition
Butlers Bush, PAPO, New Zealand
Hogs Back Ultra Long (04-05-2018)
Fredag 4 Maj 2018
Kategori: Competition
Hogs Back, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Rogaine Series 1 (14-04-2018)
Lørdag 14 April 2018
Kategori: Competition
Riverhead Forest, NWOC, New Zealand
Score
NZ Champs 2018 Relay  (01-04-2018)
Søndag 1 April 2018
Kategori: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
Relay, etape 1
NZ Champs 2018 Middle (31-03-2018)
Lørdag 31 Marts 2018
Kategori: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs 2018 Long (30-03-2018)
Fredag 30 Marts 2018
Kategori: Competition
Hedley Dunes, AOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs 2018 Sprint pt 2 (30-03-2018)
Fredag 30 Marts 2018
Kategori: Competition
University of Auckland, AOC, New Zealand
Sprint
NZ Champs 2018 Sprint pt 1 (30-03-2018)
Fredag 30 Marts 2018
Kategori: Competition
University of Auckland, AOC, New Zealand
Sprint
Katoa Po 2018 Rogaine (10-03-2018)
Lørdag 10 Marts 2018
Kategori: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, New Zealand
Rogaine
Katoa Po 2018 pt 2 (10-03-2018)
Lørdag 10 Marts 2018
Kategori: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, New Zealand
Night Relay, etape 6
Katoa Po 2018 pt 1 (10-03-2018)
Lørdag 10 Marts 2018
Kategori: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, New Zealand
Night Relay, etape 6