RSS feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.nz for more.

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my GPS watch and fitted with some manual adjustment using QuickRoute.

O-Ringen Stage 5 (30/07/2022)
Saturday 30 July 2022
Category: Competition
Lunsen, O-Ringen, Sweden
Long
O-Ringen Stage 4 (29/07/2022)
Friday 29 July 2022
Category: Competition
Lunsen, O-Ringen, Sweden
Middle
O-Ringen Stage 3 (27/07/2022)
Wednesday 27 July 2022
Category: Competition
Slottet, O-Ringen, Sweden
Sprint
O-Ringen Stage 2 (26/07/2022)
Tuesday 26 July 2022
Category: Competition
Nåsten, O-Ringen, Sweden
Long
O-Ringen Stage 1 (25/07/2022)
Monday 25 July 2022
Category: Competition
Nåsten, O-Ringen, Sweden
O-Ringen Training (22/07/2022)
Friday 22 July 2022
Category: Competition
Hammarskog, Sweden
Downhill Training (15/07/2022)
Friday 15 July 2022
Category: Training
Passo Sella, Italy
KO SprintTraining (22/06/2022)
Wednesday 22 June 2022
Category: Training
Assens, Denmark
KO Sprint
Store Dyrehave Training (20/06/2022)
Monday 20 June 2022
Category: Training
Store Dyrehave, O-Teknik Østkredsen, Denmark
QB22 Middle 2 (05/06/2022)
Sunday 5 June 2022
Category: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Middle
QB22 Long pt2 (05/06/2022)
Sunday 5 June 2022
Category: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Long
QB Long pt1 (04/06/2022)
Saturday 4 June 2022
Category: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Long
QB22 Middle1 pt2 (04/06/2022)
Saturday 4 June 2022
Category: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Middle
QB22 Middle 1 pt1 (04/06/2022)
Saturday 4 June 2022
Category: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Middle
Sprint Training (23/05/2022)
Monday 23 May 2022
Category: Training
Botanical Gardens, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Sprint Training pt2 (23/05/2022)
Monday 23 May 2022
Category: Training
Victoria University, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Sprint Training pt1 (23/05/2022)
Monday 23 May 2022
Category: Training
Victoria University, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Corridor and Inverse Corridor (21/05/2022)
Saturday 21 May 2022
Category: Training
Rangatira Tomos, AOTC, New Zealand
Direction Training (21/05/2022)
Saturday 21 May 2022
Category: Training
Rangatira Tomos, AOTC, New Zealand
NZ Champs Relay (17/04/2022)
Sunday 17 April 2022
Category: Competition
Moturoa, NOC, New Zealand
Relay, leg 3
NZ Champs Long pt 2 (17/04/2022)
Sunday 17 April 2022
Category: Competition
Canaan Downs, NOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs Long pt 1 (17/04/2022)
Sunday 17 April 2022
Category: Competition
Canaan Downs, NOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs Middle (15/04/2022)
Friday 15 April 2022
Category: Competition
Canaan Downs, NOC, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Sprint pt 2 (15/04/2022)
Friday 15 April 2022
Category: Competition
Nelson College, NOC, New Zealand
Sprint
NZ Champs Sprint pt 1 (15/04/2022)
Friday 15 April 2022
Category: Competition
Nelson College, NOC, New Zealand
Sprint
Whirokino Training pt 2 (03/04/2022)
Sunday 3 April 2022
Category: Competition
Whirokino, New Zealand
Whirokino Training pt 1 (02/04/2022)
Saturday 2 April 2022
Category: Training
Whirokino, New Zealand
JWOC Trials Middle (26/03/2022)
Saturday 26 March 2022
Category: Competition
Knolls of Leary, New Zealand
Middle
Katoa Po Rogaine (12/03/2022)
Saturday 12 March 2022
Category: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, Taupo OC, New Zealand
Rogaine
Katoa Po Leg 7 (12/03/2022)
Saturday 12 March 2022
Category: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, Taupo OC, New Zealand
Relay, leg 7
Training (06/02/2022)
Sunday 6 February 2022
Category: Training
Robinson Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Epilogue 2 (15/01/2022)
Saturday 15 January 2022
Category: Competition
Kuriheka, DOC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Epilogue 1 pt 2 (14/01/2022)
Friday 14 January 2022
Category: Competition
Humby Bumpy, DOC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Epilogue 1 pt 1 (14/01/2022)
Friday 14 January 2022
Category: Competition
Humpy Bumby, DOC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Relay (13/01/2022)
Thursday 13 January 2022
Category: Competition
Leithfield, PAPO, New Zealand
Relay, leg 1
Not Oceania Middle (12/01/2022)
Wednesday 12 January 2022
Category: Competition
Flock Hill, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
Not Oceania Long (10/01/2022)
Monday 10 January 2022
Category: Competition
Mt Ellen, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Not Oceania Sprint (10/01/2022)
Monday 10 January 2022
Category: Competition
Rangiora High School, PAPO, New Zealand
Sprint
Not Oceania Warm Up Middle (08/01/2022)
Saturday 8 January 2022
Category: Competition
Tuhaitara, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
Not Oceania Warm Up Sprint (08/01/2022)
Saturday 8 January 2022
Category: Competition
University of Canterbury, PAPO, New Zealand
Sprint