RSS feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.nz for more.

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my GPS watch and fitted with some manual adjustment using QuickRoute.

Lynn Valley Adventure Run (16/10/2022)
Неділя 16 Жовтня 2022
Категорія: Competition
GVOC, Canada
Rogaine
BC Champs Middle 2 (28/08/2022)
Неділя 28 Серпня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Parkhurst, GVOC, Canada
Middle
BC Champs Sprint p2 (28/08/2022)
Неділя 28 Серпня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Cheakamus Crossing, GVOC, Canada
Sprint
BC Champs Sprint pt1 (28/08/2022)
Неділя 28 Серпня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Cheakamus Crossing, GVOC, Canada
Sprint
BC Champs Middle 1 (27/08/2022)
Субота 27 Серпня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Parkhurst, GVOC, Canada
Middle
O-Ringen Stage 5 (30/07/2022)
Субота 30 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Lunsen, O-Ringen, Sweden
Long
O-Ringen Stage 4 (29/07/2022)
Пятниця 29 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Lunsen, O-Ringen, Sweden
Middle
O-Ringen Stage 3 (27/07/2022)
Среда 27 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Slottet, O-Ringen, Sweden
Sprint
O-Ringen Stage 2 (26/07/2022)
Вівторок 26 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Nåsten, O-Ringen, Sweden
Long
O-Ringen Stage 1 (25/07/2022)
Понеділок 25 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Nåsten, O-Ringen, Sweden
O-Ringen Training (22/07/2022)
Пятниця 22 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Hammarskog, Sweden
Downhill Training (15/07/2022)
Пятниця 15 Липня 2022
Категорія: Training
Passo Sella, Italy
5 Day of Italy Stage 3 (07/07/2022)
Четвер 7 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Groste Refugio Boch, Italy
Middle
5 Days of Italy Stage 5 (06/07/2022)
Среда 6 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Campo Carlo Magno, Italy
Middle
5 Days of Italy Stage 4 (05/07/2022)
Вівторок 5 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Pradalago, Italy
Middle
5 Days of Italy Stage 1 (03/07/2022)
Неділя 3 Липня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Madonna di Campiglio, Italy
Sprint
KO SprintTraining (22/06/2022)
Среда 22 Червня 2022
Категорія: Training
Assens, Denmark
KO Sprint
Store Dyrehave Training (20/06/2022)
Понеділок 20 Червня 2022
Категорія: Training
Store Dyrehave, O-Teknik Østkredsen, Denmark
QB22 Middle 2 (05/06/2022)
Неділя 5 Червня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Middle
QB22 Long pt2 (05/06/2022)
Неділя 5 Червня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Long
QB Long pt1 (04/06/2022)
Субота 4 Червня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Long
QB22 Middle1 pt2 (04/06/2022)
Субота 4 Червня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Middle
QB22 Middle 1 pt1 (04/06/2022)
Субота 4 Червня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Middle
Sprint Training (23/05/2022)
Понеділок 23 Травня 2022
Категорія: Training
Botanical Gardens, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Sprint Training pt2 (23/05/2022)
Понеділок 23 Травня 2022
Категорія: Training
Victoria University, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Sprint Training pt1 (23/05/2022)
Понеділок 23 Травня 2022
Категорія: Training
Victoria University, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Corridor and Inverse Corridor (21/05/2022)
Субота 21 Травня 2022
Категорія: Training
Rangatira Tomos, AOTC, New Zealand
Direction Training (21/05/2022)
Субота 21 Травня 2022
Категорія: Training
Rangatira Tomos, AOTC, New Zealand
NZ Champs Relay (17/04/2022)
Неділя 17 Квітня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Moturoa, NOC, New Zealand
Relay, етап 3
NZ Champs Long pt 2 (17/04/2022)
Неділя 17 Квітня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Canaan Downs, NOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs Long pt 1 (17/04/2022)
Неділя 17 Квітня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Canaan Downs, NOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs Middle (15/04/2022)
Пятниця 15 Квітня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Canaan Downs, NOC, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Sprint pt 2 (15/04/2022)
Пятниця 15 Квітня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Nelson College, NOC, New Zealand
Sprint
NZ Champs Sprint pt 1 (15/04/2022)
Пятниця 15 Квітня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Nelson College, NOC, New Zealand
Sprint
Whirokino Training pt 2 (03/04/2022)
Неділя 3 Квітня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Whirokino, New Zealand
Whirokino Training pt 1 (02/04/2022)
Субота 2 Квітня 2022
Категорія: Training
Whirokino, New Zealand
JWOC Trials Middle (26/03/2022)
Субота 26 Березня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Knolls of Leary, New Zealand
Middle
Katoa Po Rogaine (12/03/2022)
Субота 12 Березня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, Taupo OC, New Zealand
Rogaine
Katoa Po Leg 7 (12/03/2022)
Субота 12 Березня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, Taupo OC, New Zealand
Relay, етап 7
Training (06/02/2022)
Неділя 6 Лютого 2022
Категорія: Training
Robinson Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Epilogue 2 (15/01/2022)
Субота 15 Січеня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Kuriheka, DOC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Epilogue 1 pt 2 (14/01/2022)
Пятниця 14 Січеня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Humby Bumpy, DOC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Epilogue 1 pt 1 (14/01/2022)
Пятниця 14 Січеня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Humpy Bumby, DOC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Relay (13/01/2022)
Четвер 13 Січеня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Leithfield, PAPO, New Zealand
Relay, етап 1
Not Oceania Middle (12/01/2022)
Среда 12 Січеня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Flock Hill, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
Not Oceania Long (10/01/2022)
Понеділок 10 Січеня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Mt Ellen, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Not Oceania Sprint (10/01/2022)
Понеділок 10 Січеня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Rangiora High School, PAPO, New Zealand
Sprint
Not Oceania Warm Up Middle (08/01/2022)
Субота 8 Січеня 2022
Категорія: Competition
Tuhaitara, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
Not Oceania Warm Up Sprint (08/01/2022)
Субота 8 Січеня 2022
Категорія: Competition
University of Canterbury, PAPO, New Zealand
Sprint