RSS feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.nz for more.

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my GPS watch and fitted with some manual adjustment using QuickRoute.

Lynn Valley Adventure Run (16/10/2022)
Воскресенье 16 Октября 2022
Категория: Competition
GVOC, Canada
Rogaine
BC Champs Middle 2 (28/08/2022)
Воскресенье 28 Августа 2022
Категория: Competition
Parkhurst, GVOC, Canada
Middle
BC Champs Sprint p2 (28/08/2022)
Воскресенье 28 Августа 2022
Категория: Competition
Cheakamus Crossing, GVOC, Canada
Sprint
BC Champs Sprint pt1 (28/08/2022)
Воскресенье 28 Августа 2022
Категория: Competition
Cheakamus Crossing, GVOC, Canada
Sprint
BC Champs Middle 1 (27/08/2022)
Суббота 27 Августа 2022
Категория: Competition
Parkhurst, GVOC, Canada
Middle
O-Ringen Stage 5 (30/07/2022)
Суббота 30 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Lunsen, O-Ringen, Sweden
Long
O-Ringen Stage 4 (29/07/2022)
Пятница 29 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Lunsen, O-Ringen, Sweden
Middle
O-Ringen Stage 3 (27/07/2022)
Среда 27 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Slottet, O-Ringen, Sweden
Sprint
O-Ringen Stage 2 (26/07/2022)
Вторник 26 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Nåsten, O-Ringen, Sweden
Long
O-Ringen Stage 1 (25/07/2022)
Понедельник 25 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Nåsten, O-Ringen, Sweden
O-Ringen Training (22/07/2022)
Пятница 22 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Hammarskog, Sweden
Downhill Training (15/07/2022)
Пятница 15 Июля 2022
Категория: Training
Passo Sella, Italy
5 Day of Italy Stage 3 (07/07/2022)
Четверг 7 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Groste Refugio Boch, Italy
Middle
5 Days of Italy Stage 5 (06/07/2022)
Среда 6 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Campo Carlo Magno, Italy
Middle
5 Days of Italy Stage 4 (05/07/2022)
Вторник 5 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Pradalago, Italy
Middle
5 Days of Italy Stage 1 (03/07/2022)
Воскресенье 3 Июля 2022
Категория: Competition
Madonna di Campiglio, Italy
Sprint
KO SprintTraining (22/06/2022)
Среда 22 Июня 2022
Категория: Training
Assens, Denmark
KO Sprint
Store Dyrehave Training (20/06/2022)
Понедельник 20 Июня 2022
Категория: Training
Store Dyrehave, O-Teknik Østkredsen, Denmark
QB22 Middle 2 (05/06/2022)
Воскресенье 5 Июня 2022
Категория: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Middle
QB22 Long pt2 (05/06/2022)
Воскресенье 5 Июня 2022
Категория: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Long
QB Long pt1 (04/06/2022)
Суббота 4 Июня 2022
Категория: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Long
QB22 Middle1 pt2 (04/06/2022)
Суббота 4 Июня 2022
Категория: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Middle
QB22 Middle 1 pt1 (04/06/2022)
Суббота 4 Июня 2022
Категория: Competition
Parewanui, Wellington OC, New Zealand
Middle
Sprint Training (23/05/2022)
Понедельник 23 Мая 2022
Категория: Training
Botanical Gardens, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Sprint Training pt2 (23/05/2022)
Понедельник 23 Мая 2022
Категория: Training
Victoria University, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Sprint Training pt1 (23/05/2022)
Понедельник 23 Мая 2022
Категория: Training
Victoria University, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Corridor and Inverse Corridor (21/05/2022)
Суббота 21 Мая 2022
Категория: Training
Rangatira Tomos, AOTC, New Zealand
Direction Training (21/05/2022)
Суббота 21 Мая 2022
Категория: Training
Rangatira Tomos, AOTC, New Zealand
NZ Champs Relay (17/04/2022)
Воскресенье 17 Апреля 2022
Категория: Competition
Moturoa, NOC, New Zealand
Relay, этап 3
NZ Champs Long pt 2 (17/04/2022)
Воскресенье 17 Апреля 2022
Категория: Competition
Canaan Downs, NOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs Long pt 1 (17/04/2022)
Воскресенье 17 Апреля 2022
Категория: Competition
Canaan Downs, NOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs Middle (15/04/2022)
Пятница 15 Апреля 2022
Категория: Competition
Canaan Downs, NOC, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Sprint pt 2 (15/04/2022)
Пятница 15 Апреля 2022
Категория: Competition
Nelson College, NOC, New Zealand
Sprint
NZ Champs Sprint pt 1 (15/04/2022)
Пятница 15 Апреля 2022
Категория: Competition
Nelson College, NOC, New Zealand
Sprint
Whirokino Training pt 2 (03/04/2022)
Воскресенье 3 Апреля 2022
Категория: Competition
Whirokino, New Zealand
Whirokino Training pt 1 (02/04/2022)
Суббота 2 Апреля 2022
Категория: Training
Whirokino, New Zealand
JWOC Trials Middle (26/03/2022)
Суббота 26 Марта 2022
Категория: Competition
Knolls of Leary, New Zealand
Middle
Katoa Po Rogaine (12/03/2022)
Суббота 12 Марта 2022
Категория: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, Taupo OC, New Zealand
Rogaine
Katoa Po Leg 7 (12/03/2022)
Суббота 12 Марта 2022
Категория: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, Taupo OC, New Zealand
Relay, этап 7
Training (06/02/2022)
Воскресенье 6 Февраля 2022
Категория: Training
Robinson Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Epilogue 2 (15/01/2022)
Суббота 15 Января 2022
Категория: Competition
Kuriheka, DOC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Epilogue 1 pt 2 (14/01/2022)
Пятница 14 Января 2022
Категория: Competition
Humby Bumpy, DOC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Epilogue 1 pt 1 (14/01/2022)
Пятница 14 Января 2022
Категория: Competition
Humpy Bumby, DOC, New Zealand
Not Oceania Relay (13/01/2022)
Четверг 13 Января 2022
Категория: Competition
Leithfield, PAPO, New Zealand
Relay, этап 1
Not Oceania Middle (12/01/2022)
Среда 12 Января 2022
Категория: Competition
Flock Hill, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
Not Oceania Long (10/01/2022)
Понедельник 10 Января 2022
Категория: Competition
Mt Ellen, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Not Oceania Sprint (10/01/2022)
Понедельник 10 Января 2022
Категория: Competition
Rangiora High School, PAPO, New Zealand
Sprint
Not Oceania Warm Up Middle (08/01/2022)
Суббота 8 Января 2022
Категория: Competition
Tuhaitara, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
Not Oceania Warm Up Sprint (08/01/2022)
Суббота 8 Января 2022
Категория: Competition
University of Canterbury, PAPO, New Zealand
Sprint