RSS feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.co.nz

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my Garmin Forerunner 610 and published using QuickRoute.

Cerkno Cup Stage 5 (26-08-2018)
Domingo 26 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Lome - Na Ravni, Slovenia
Middle
Cerkno Cup Stage 4 (25-08-2018)
Sábado 25 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Cerkno, Slovenia
Sprint
Cerkno Cup Stage 3 (24-08-2018)
Sexta-Feira 24 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Blegos - Crni Vrh, Slovenia
Long
Cerkno Cup Stage 2 (23-08-2018)
Quinta-Feira 23 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Lome - Klavzar, Slovenia
Middle
Cerkno Cup Stage 1 (22-08-2018)
Quarta-Feira 22 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Cajnar, Slovenia
Middle
WOC Relay (09-08-2018)
Quinta-Feira 9 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Turaida, Latvia
Relay, percurso de estafeta 3
WOC 2018 Training 6 (08-08-2018)
Quarta-Feira 8 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Sigulda, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 5 (06-08-2018)
Segunda-Feira 6 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Training
Ratnieki, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 4 (01-08-2018)
Quarta-Feira 1 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Training
Zagarkalns , Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 3 pt 2 (29-07-2018)
Domingo 29 Julho 2018
Categoria: Training
Ratnieki, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 3 pt 1 (29-07-2018)
Domingo 29 Julho 2018
Categoria: Training
Ratnieki , Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 2 (27-07-2018)
Sexta-Feira 27 Julho 2018
Categoria: Training
Sarkanās Klintis, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 1 (24-07-2018)
Terça-Feira 24 Julho 2018
Categoria: Training
Zvartes Iezis, Latvia
QBD 2018 Race 4 (03-06-2018)
Domingo 3 Junho 2018
Categoria: Competition
Hedley Road, NWOC, New Zealand
Multiday Long
QBD 2018 Race 3 (03-06-2018)
Domingo 3 Junho 2018
Categoria: Competition
Hedley Dunes, NWOC, New Zealand
Multiday Long
QBD 2018 Race 2 (02-06-2018)
Sábado 2 Junho 2018
Categoria: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Middle
QBD 2018 Race 1 (01-06-2018)
Sexta-Feira 1 Junho 2018
Categoria: Competition
Rotoroa, NWOC, New Zealand
Middle
Rogaine Series 2 (12-05-2018)
Sábado 12 Maio 2018
Categoria: Competition
Kereta, NWOC, New Zealand
Score
Night Control Picking (11-05-2018)
Sexta-Feira 11 Maio 2018
Categoria: Training
Woodend, AOTC, New Zealand
O-Intervals (09-05-2018)
Quarta-Feira 9 Maio 2018
Categoria: Training
Hogs Back, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint Training (08-05-2018)
Terça-Feira 8 Maio 2018
Categoria: Training
Castle Hill Village, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Mixed Night Training pt 2 (07-05-2018)
Segunda-Feira 7 Maio 2018
Categoria: Training
Castle Hill, AOTC, New Zealand
Mixed Night Training pt 1 (07-05-2018)
Segunda-Feira 7 Maio 2018
Categoria: Competition
Castle Hill, AOTC, New Zealand
OY2 (05-05-2018)
Sábado 5 Maio 2018
OY2
Categoria: Competition
Butlers Bush, PAPO, New Zealand
Hogs Back Ultra Long (04-05-2018)
Sexta-Feira 4 Maio 2018
Categoria: Competition
Hogs Back, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Rogaine Series 1 (14-04-2018)
Sábado 14 Abril 2018
Categoria: Competition
Riverhead Forest, NWOC, New Zealand
Score
NZ Champs 2018 Relay  (01-04-2018)
Domingo 1 Abril 2018
Categoria: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
Relay, percurso de estafeta 1
NZ Champs 2018 Middle (31-03-2018)
Sábado 31 Março 2018
Categoria: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs 2018 Long (30-03-2018)
Sexta-Feira 30 Março 2018
Categoria: Competition
Hedley Dunes, AOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs 2018 Sprint pt 2 (30-03-2018)
Sexta-Feira 30 Março 2018
Categoria: Competition
University of Auckland, AOC, New Zealand
Sprint
NZ Champs 2018 Sprint pt 1 (30-03-2018)
Sexta-Feira 30 Março 2018
Categoria: Competition
University of Auckland, AOC, New Zealand
Sprint
Katoa Po 2018 Rogaine (10-03-2018)
Sábado 10 Março 2018
Categoria: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, New Zealand
Rogaine
Katoa Po 2018 pt 2 (10-03-2018)
Sábado 10 Março 2018
Categoria: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, New Zealand
Night Relay, percurso de estafeta 6
Katoa Po 2018 pt 1 (10-03-2018)
Sábado 10 Março 2018
Categoria: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, New Zealand
Night Relay, percurso de estafeta 6