RSS feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.co.nz

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my Garmin Forerunner 610 and published using QuickRoute.

NZ Champs Relay (22/10/2017)
Sunday 22 October 2017
Category: Competition
Hautope, HBOC, New Zealand
Relay, leg 1
NZ Champs Long (21/10/2017)
Saturday 21 October 2017
Category: Competition
Hautope, HBOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs Middle Part 2 (20/10/2017)
Friday 20 October 2017
Category: Competition
Philips Field, HBOC, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Middle Part 1 (20/10/2017)
Friday 20 October 2017
Category: Competition
Philips Field, HBOC, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Sprint (20/10/2017)
Friday 20 October 2017
Category: Competition
Hastings Central, HBOC, New Zealand
Sprint
Fin5 Day 5 (15/07/2017)
Saturday 15 July 2017
Category: Competition
Särkänperä, Finland
Long
Fin5 Day 4 (14/07/2017)
Friday 14 July 2017
Category: Competition
Vähä Valkeajärvi, Finland
Middle
Fin5 Day 1 (11/07/2017)
Tuesday 11 July 2017
Category: Competition
Viitapohja, Finland
Long
Fin5 Day 1 (10/07/2017)
Monday 10 July 2017
Category: Competition
Mäkikylä, Finland
Middle
WOC Relay (07/07/2017)
Friday 7 July 2017
Category: Competition
Vitipalu, WOC, Estonia
Relay, leg 1
WOC Middle Distance (06/07/2017)
Thursday 6 July 2017
Category: Competition
Vitipalu, WOC, Estonia
Middle
WOC Long Distance (04/07/2017)
Tuesday 4 July 2017
Category: Competition
Rõuge, WOC, Estonia
Long
WOC Training 3 (24/06/2017)
Saturday 24 June 2017
Category: Training
Voorepalu, Estonia
Middle
WOC Training 2 (21/06/2017)
Wednesday 21 June 2017
Category: Training
Kirikiküla, Estonia
Long
WOC Training 1 (19/06/2017)
Monday 19 June 2017
Category: Training
Uniküla, Estonia
Long
Jukola, Leg 1 (17/06/2017)
Saturday 17 June 2017
Category: Competition
Harpatti, Finland
Relay, leg 1
QBD 2017 Day 3 (04/06/2017)
Sunday 4 June 2017
Category: Competition
Tuhaitara, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
QBD 2017 Day 2 (03/06/2017)
Saturday 3 June 2017
Category: Competition
Buttlers Bush, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
QBD 2017 Day 1 (02/06/2017)
Friday 2 June 2017
Category: Competition
Liethfield, PAPO, New Zealand
#NextLevelShit (27/05/2017)
Saturday 27 May 2017
Category: Training
Whites Line, AOTC, New Zealand
Beast Training (20/05/2017)
Saturday 20 May 2017
Category: Training
Slater Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Long
Middle Earth Middle Distance (18/04/2017)
Tuesday 18 April 2017
Category: Competition
Whakarewarewa, New Zealand
Middle
Oceania Middle (16/04/2017)
Sunday 16 April 2017
Category: Competition
The Rockery, CMOC, New Zealand
Middle
Oceania Relay (15/04/2017)
Saturday 15 April 2017
Category: Competition
Kereta, NWOC, New Zealand
Relay, leg 1
Oceania Long Part 2 (15/04/2017)
Saturday 15 April 2017
Category: Competition
Rotoroa, New Zealand
Long
Oceania Long Part 1 (15/04/2017)
Saturday 15 April 2017
Category: Competition
Rotoroa, New Zealand
Long
Pre-Oceania (01/04/2017)
Saturday 1 April 2017
Category: Competition
Riverhead Forest, NWOC, New Zealand
Trials Long pt 2 (25/03/2017)
Saturday 25 March 2017
Category: Competition
Hydrabad, Wellington Orienteering Club, New Zealand
Long
Trials Long pt 1 (25/03/2017)
Saturday 25 March 2017
Category: Competition
Hydrabad, Wellington Orienteering Club, New Zealand
Long
Trials Middle (25/03/2017)
Saturday 25 March 2017
Category: Competition
Colonial Parklands, Wellington Orienteering Club, New Zealand
Middle
AOS 1 (18/03/2017)
Saturday 18 March 2017
Category: Competition
Waioneke, NWOC, New Zealand
Katoa Po (11/03/2017)
Saturday 11 March 2017
Category: Competition
Whakaipo Bay, Taupo Orienteering Club, New Zealand
Relay
Waikaia O Weekend Middle pt 2 (05/02/2017)
Sunday 5 February 2017
Category: Competition
Waikaia, New Zealand
Middle
Waikaia O Weekend Middle pt 1 (05/02/2017)
Sunday 5 February 2017
Category: Competition
Waikaia, New Zealand
Middle
Waikaia O Weekend Long (04/02/2017)
Saturday 4 February 2017
Category: Competition
Waikaia, New Zealand
Long