RSS feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.co.nz

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my Garmin Forerunner 610 and published using QuickRoute.

NZSS SGC (24-08-2019)
Sábado 24 Agosto 2019
Categoria: Training
Hedley Dunes, NWOC, New Zealand
WOC Long (14-08-2019)
Quarta-Feira 14 Agosto 2019
Categoria: Competition
Mørk, Norway
Long
Middle Training (07-08-2019)
Quarta-Feira 7 Agosto 2019
Categoria: Competition
Guttersrod, Norway
Middle
Long Training (06-08-2019)
Terça-Feira 6 Agosto 2019
Categoria: Training
Stikla, Norway
Long
AOS 5 (29-06-2019)
Sábado 29 Junho 2019
Categoria: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
QB Sprint Relay (02-06-2019)
Domingo 2 Junho 2019
Categoria: Competition
IPU, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint Relay, percurso de estafeta 2
QB Sprint pt 2 (01-06-2019)
Sábado 1 Junho 2019
Categoria: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
QB Sprint pt 1 (01-06-2019)
Sábado 1 Junho 2019
Categoria: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
O-Intervals, 3km x3 (25-05-2019)
Sábado 25 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Sørmarka, Norway
Training (24-05-2019)
Sexta-Feira 24 Maio 2019
Categoria: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Training (23-05-2019)
Quinta-Feira 23 Maio 2019
Categoria: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Long Training (22-05-2019)
Quarta-Feira 22 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Granerud, Norway
Long
Control Picking (20-05-2019)
Segunda-Feira 20 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Gillingsrød, Norway
Middle Training (20-05-2019)
Segunda-Feira 20 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Smerta, Norway
Middle
Training (19-05-2019)
Domingo 19 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Svestadtjern, Norway
Training (18-05-2019)
Sábado 18 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Hekollen, Norway
Training (15-05-2019)
Quarta-Feira 15 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Lunsen, OK Linné, Sweden
Training (09-05-2019)
Quinta-Feira 9 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Jumkil, OK Linné, Sweden
Middle
Training (09-05-2019)
Quinta-Feira 9 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Nåsten, OK Linné, Sweden
Compass and Direction Training (04-05-2019)
Sábado 4 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Kirikukula, AOTC, Estonia
WSOC Long - W1 School (Coaches Race) (01-05-2019)
Quarta-Feira 1 Maio 2019
Categoria: Training
Otepaa, Estonia
Long
Long with Corridors  (26-04-2019)
Sexta-Feira 26 Abril 2019
Categoria: Training
Paidlapalu, Estonia
O-Intervals (25-04-2019)
Quinta-Feira 25 Abril 2019
Categoria: Training
Rouge, Estonia
NZ Champs Middle pt 2 (20-04-2019)
Sábado 20 Abril 2019
Categoria: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Middle pt 1 (20-04-2019)
Sábado 20 Abril 2019
Categoria: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 2 (20-04-2019)
Sábado 20 Abril 2019
Categoria: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 1 (19-04-2019)
Sexta-Feira 19 Abril 2019
Categoria: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Too Tired Training (14-04-2019)
Domingo 14 Abril 2019
Categoria: Training
Hogs Back, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 2 (30-03-2019)
Sábado 30 Março 2019
Categoria: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 1 (30-03-2019)
Sábado 30 Março 2019
Categoria: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Race Start with Route Planning (23-03-2019)
Sábado 23 Março 2019
Categoria: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Race Start Training (23-03-2019)
Sábado 23 Março 2019
Categoria: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Direction Training (16-02-2019)
Sábado 16 Fevereiro 2019
Categoria: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
SI Champs Middle (27-01-2019)
Domingo 27 Janeiro 2019
Categoria: Competition
Weld Cone North, MOC, New Zealand
Middle
SI Champs Long (26-01-2019)
Sábado 26 Janeiro 2019
Categoria: Competition
Fishermans Creek, MOC, New Zealand
Long