RSS Feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.co.nz

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my Garmin Forerunner 610 and published using QuickRoute.

NZSS SGC (24.08.2019)
Samstag 24 August 2019
Kategorie: Training
Hedley Dunes, NWOC, New Zealand
WOC Long (14.08.2019)
Mittwoch 14 August 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Mørk, Norway
Long
Middle Training (07.08.2019)
Mittwoch 7 August 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Guttersrod, Norway
Middle
Long Training (06.08.2019)
Dienstag 6 August 2019
Kategorie: Training
Stikla, Norway
Long
AOS 5 (29.06.2019)
Samstag 29 Juni 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
QB Sprint Relay (02.06.2019)
Sonntag 2 Juni 2019
Kategorie: Competition
IPU, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint Relay, Strecke 2
QB Sprint pt 2 (01.06.2019)
Samstag 1 Juni 2019
Kategorie: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
QB Sprint pt 1 (01.06.2019)
Samstag 1 Juni 2019
Kategorie: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
O-Intervals, 3km x3 (25.05.2019)
Samstag 25 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Sørmarka, Norway
Training (24.05.2019)
Freitag 24 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Training (23.05.2019)
Donnerstag 23 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Long Training (22.05.2019)
Mittwoch 22 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Granerud, Norway
Long
Control Picking (20.05.2019)
Montag 20 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Gillingsrød, Norway
Middle Training (20.05.2019)
Montag 20 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Smerta, Norway
Middle
Training (19.05.2019)
Sonntag 19 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Svestadtjern, Norway
Training (18.05.2019)
Samstag 18 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Hekollen, Norway
Training (15.05.2019)
Mittwoch 15 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Lunsen, OK Linné, Sweden
Training (09.05.2019)
Donnerstag 9 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Jumkil, OK Linné, Sweden
Middle
Training (09.05.2019)
Donnerstag 9 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Nåsten, OK Linné, Sweden
Compass and Direction Training (04.05.2019)
Samstag 4 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Kirikukula, AOTC, Estonia
WSOC Long - W1 School (Coaches Race) (01.05.2019)
Mittwoch 1 Mai 2019
Kategorie: Training
Otepaa, Estonia
Long
Long with Corridors  (26.04.2019)
Freitag 26 April 2019
Kategorie: Training
Paidlapalu, Estonia
O-Intervals (25.04.2019)
Donnerstag 25 April 2019
Kategorie: Training
Rouge, Estonia
NZ Champs Middle pt 2 (20.04.2019)
Samstag 20 April 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Middle pt 1 (20.04.2019)
Samstag 20 April 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 2 (20.04.2019)
Samstag 20 April 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 1 (19.04.2019)
Freitag 19 April 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Too Tired Training (14.04.2019)
Sonntag 14 April 2019
Kategorie: Training
Hogs Back, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 2 (30.03.2019)
Samstag 30 März 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 1 (30.03.2019)
Samstag 30 März 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Race Start with Route Planning (23.03.2019)
Samstag 23 März 2019
Kategorie: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Race Start Training (23.03.2019)
Samstag 23 März 2019
Kategorie: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Direction Training (16.02.2019)
Samstag 16 Februar 2019
Kategorie: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
SI Champs Middle (27.01.2019)
Sonntag 27 Jänner 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Weld Cone North, MOC, New Zealand
Middle
SI Champs Long (26.01.2019)
Samstag 26 Jänner 2019
Kategorie: Competition
Fishermans Creek, MOC, New Zealand
Long