RSS feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.co.nz

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my Garmin Forerunner 610 and published using QuickRoute.

Auckland Champs Long Distance (26-10-2019)
Samedi 26 Octobre 2019
Catégorie: Training
Mushroom Road, AOC, New Zealand
Long
Oceania Long (05-10-2019)
Samedi 5 Octobre 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Kangaroo Crossing, Australia
Long
NZSS SGC (24-08-2019)
Samedi 24 Août 2019
Catégorie: Training
Hedley Dunes, NWOC, New Zealand
WOC Long (14-08-2019)
Mercredi 14 Août 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Mørk, Norway
Long
Middle Training (07-08-2019)
Mercredi 7 Août 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Guttersrod, Norway
Middle
Long Training (06-08-2019)
Mardi 6 Août 2019
Catégorie: Training
Stikla, Norway
Long
AOS 5 (29-06-2019)
Samedi 29 Juin 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
QB Sprint Relay (02-06-2019)
Dimanche 2 Juin 2019
Catégorie: Competition
IPU, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint Relay, relais 2
QB Sprint pt 2 (01-06-2019)
Samedi 1 Juin 2019
Catégorie: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
QB Sprint pt 1 (01-06-2019)
Samedi 1 Juin 2019
Catégorie: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
O-Intervals, 3km x3 (25-05-2019)
Samedi 25 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Sørmarka, Norway
Training (24-05-2019)
Vendredi 24 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Training (23-05-2019)
Jeudi 23 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Long Training (22-05-2019)
Mercredi 22 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Granerud, Norway
Long
Control Picking (20-05-2019)
Lundi 20 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Gillingsrød, Norway
Middle Training (20-05-2019)
Lundi 20 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Smerta, Norway
Middle
Training (19-05-2019)
Dimanche 19 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Svestadtjern, Norway
Training (18-05-2019)
Samedi 18 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Hekollen, Norway
Training (15-05-2019)
Mercredi 15 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Lunsen, OK Linné, Sweden
Training (09-05-2019)
Jeudi 9 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Jumkil, OK Linné, Sweden
Middle
Training (09-05-2019)
Jeudi 9 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Nåsten, OK Linné, Sweden
Compass and Direction Training (04-05-2019)
Samedi 4 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Kirikukula, AOTC, Estonia
WSOC Long - W1 School (Coaches Race) (01-05-2019)
Mercredi 1 Mai 2019
Catégorie: Training
Otepaa, Estonia
Long
Long with Corridors  (26-04-2019)
Vendredi 26 Avril 2019
Catégorie: Training
Paidlapalu, Estonia
O-Intervals (25-04-2019)
Jeudi 25 Avril 2019
Catégorie: Training
Rouge, Estonia
NZ Champs Middle pt 2 (20-04-2019)
Samedi 20 Avril 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Middle pt 1 (20-04-2019)
Samedi 20 Avril 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 2 (20-04-2019)
Samedi 20 Avril 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 1 (19-04-2019)
Vendredi 19 Avril 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Too Tired Training (14-04-2019)
Dimanche 14 Avril 2019
Catégorie: Training
Hogs Back, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 2 (30-03-2019)
Samedi 30 Mars 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 1 (30-03-2019)
Samedi 30 Mars 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Race Start with Route Planning (23-03-2019)
Samedi 23 Mars 2019
Catégorie: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Race Start Training (23-03-2019)
Samedi 23 Mars 2019
Catégorie: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Direction Training (16-02-2019)
Samedi 16 Février 2019
Catégorie: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
SI Champs Middle (27-01-2019)
Dimanche 27 Janvier 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Weld Cone North, MOC, New Zealand
Middle
SI Champs Long (26-01-2019)
Samedi 26 Janvier 2019
Catégorie: Competition
Fishermans Creek, MOC, New Zealand
Long