RSS

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.co.nz

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my Garmin Forerunner 610 and published using QuickRoute.

Auckland Champs Long Distance (2019-10-26)
Sábado 26 Octubre 2019
Categoría: Training
Mushroom Road, AOC, New Zealand
Long
Oceania Long (2019-10-05)
Sábado 5 Octubre 2019
Categoría: Competition
Kangaroo Crossing, Australia
Long
NZSS SGC (2019-08-24)
Sábado 24 Agosto 2019
Categoría: Training
Hedley Dunes, NWOC, New Zealand
WOC Long (2019-08-14)
Miércoles 14 Agosto 2019
Categoría: Competition
Mørk, Norway
Long
Middle Training (2019-08-07)
Miércoles 7 Agosto 2019
Categoría: Competition
Guttersrod, Norway
Middle
Long Training (2019-08-06)
Martes 6 Agosto 2019
Categoría: Training
Stikla, Norway
Long
AOS 5 (2019-06-29)
Sábado 29 Junio 2019
Categoría: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
QB Sprint Relay (2019-06-02)
Domingo 2 Junio 2019
Categoría: Competition
IPU, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint Relay, posta 2
QB Sprint pt 2 (2019-06-01)
Sábado 1 Junio 2019
Categoría: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
QB Sprint pt 1 (2019-06-01)
Sábado 1 Junio 2019
Categoría: Competition
West End School, WOC, New Zealand
Sprint
O-Intervals, 3km x3 (2019-05-25)
Sábado 25 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Sørmarka, Norway
Training (2019-05-24)
Viernes 24 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Training (2019-05-23)
Jueves 23 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Competition
Bjerkeskogen, Norway
Long Training (2019-05-22)
Miércoles 22 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Granerud, Norway
Long
Control Picking (2019-05-20)
Lunes 20 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Gillingsrød, Norway
Middle Training (2019-05-20)
Lunes 20 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Smerta, Norway
Middle
Training (2019-05-19)
Domingo 19 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Svestadtjern, Norway
Training (2019-05-18)
Sábado 18 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Hekollen, Norway
Training (2019-05-15)
Miércoles 15 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Lunsen, OK Linné, Sweden
Training (2019-05-09)
Jueves 9 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Jumkil, OK Linné, Sweden
Middle
Training (2019-05-09)
Jueves 9 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Nåsten, OK Linné, Sweden
Compass and Direction Training (2019-05-04)
Sábado 4 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Kirikukula, AOTC, Estonia
WSOC Long - W1 School (Coaches Race) (2019-05-01)
Miércoles 1 Mayo 2019
Categoría: Training
Otepaa, Estonia
Long
Long with Corridors  (2019-04-26)
Viernes 26 Abril 2019
Categoría: Training
Paidlapalu, Estonia
O-Intervals (2019-04-25)
Jueves 25 Abril 2019
Categoría: Training
Rouge, Estonia
NZ Champs Middle pt 2 (2019-04-20)
Sábado 20 Abril 2019
Categoría: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs Middle pt 1 (2019-04-20)
Sábado 20 Abril 2019
Categoría: Competition
Maerewhenua, PAPO, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 2 (2019-04-20)
Sábado 20 Abril 2019
Categoría: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs 2019 Long pt 1 (2019-04-19)
Viernes 19 Abril 2019
Categoría: Competition
Kuriheka, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Too Tired Training (2019-04-14)
Domingo 14 Abril 2019
Categoría: Training
Hogs Back, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 2 (2019-03-30)
Sábado 30 Marzo 2019
Categoría: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
AOS 3 pt 1 (2019-03-30)
Sábado 30 Marzo 2019
Categoría: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Race Start with Route Planning (2019-03-23)
Sábado 23 Marzo 2019
Categoría: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Race Start Training (2019-03-23)
Sábado 23 Marzo 2019
Categoría: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
Direction Training (2019-02-16)
Sábado 16 Febrero 2019
Categoría: Training
Rimmer Road, AOTC, New Zealand
SI Champs Middle (2019-01-27)
Domingo 27 Enero 2019
Categoría: Competition
Weld Cone North, MOC, New Zealand
Middle
SI Champs Long (2019-01-26)
Sábado 26 Enero 2019
Categoría: Competition
Fishermans Creek, MOC, New Zealand
Long