RSS feed

Welcome to Gene's digital orienteering map archive! Check out genebeveridge.co.nz

Check out my latest training and racing! Routes are captured using my Garmin Forerunner 610 and published using QuickRoute.

Cerkno Cup Stage 5 (2018-08-26)
Domenica 26 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Lome - Na Ravni, Slovenia
Middle
Cerkno Cup Stage 4 (2018-08-25)
Sabato 25 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Cerkno, Slovenia
Sprint
Cerkno Cup Stage 3 (2018-08-24)
Venerdì 24 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Blegos - Crni Vrh, Slovenia
Long
Cerkno Cup Stage 2 (2018-08-23)
Giovedì 23 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Lome - Klavzar, Slovenia
Middle
Cerkno Cup Stage 1 (2018-08-22)
Mercoledì 22 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Cajnar, Slovenia
Middle
WOC Relay (2018-08-09)
Giovedì 9 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Turaida, Latvia
Relay, frazione 3
WOC 2018 Training 6 (2018-08-08)
Mercoledì 8 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Competition
Sigulda, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 5 (2018-08-06)
Lunedì 6 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Training
Ratnieki, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 4 (2018-08-01)
Mercoledì 1 Agosto 2018
Categoria: Training
Zagarkalns , Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 3 pt 2 (2018-07-29)
Domenica 29 Luglio 2018
Categoria: Training
Ratnieki, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 3 pt 1 (2018-07-29)
Domenica 29 Luglio 2018
Categoria: Training
Ratnieki , Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 2 (2018-07-27)
Venerdì 27 Luglio 2018
Categoria: Training
Sarkanās Klintis, Latvia
WOC 2018 Training 1 (2018-07-24)
Martedì 24 Luglio 2018
Categoria: Training
Zvartes Iezis, Latvia
QBD 2018 Race 4 (2018-06-03)
Domenica 3 Giungo 2018
Categoria: Competition
Hedley Road, NWOC, New Zealand
Multiday Long
QBD 2018 Race 3 (2018-06-03)
Domenica 3 Giungo 2018
Categoria: Competition
Hedley Dunes, NWOC, New Zealand
Multiday Long
QBD 2018 Race 2 (2018-06-02)
Sabato 2 Giungo 2018
Categoria: Competition
Rototoa, NWOC, New Zealand
Middle
QBD 2018 Race 1 (2018-06-01)
Venerdì 1 Giungo 2018
Categoria: Competition
Rotoroa, NWOC, New Zealand
Middle
Rogaine Series 2 (2018-05-12)
Sabato 12 Maggio 2018
Categoria: Competition
Kereta, NWOC, New Zealand
Score
Night Control Picking (2018-05-11)
Venerdì 11 Maggio 2018
Categoria: Training
Woodend, AOTC, New Zealand
O-Intervals (2018-05-09)
Mercoledì 9 Maggio 2018
Categoria: Training
Hogs Back, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint Training (2018-05-08)
Martedì 8 Maggio 2018
Categoria: Training
Castle Hill Village, AOTC, New Zealand
Sprint
Mixed Night Training pt 2 (2018-05-07)
Lunedì 7 Maggio 2018
Categoria: Training
Castle Hill, AOTC, New Zealand
Mixed Night Training pt 1 (2018-05-07)
Lunedì 7 Maggio 2018
Categoria: Competition
Castle Hill, AOTC, New Zealand
OY2 (2018-05-05)
Sabato 5 Maggio 2018
OY2
Categoria: Competition
Butlers Bush, PAPO, New Zealand
Hogs Back Ultra Long (2018-05-04)
Venerdì 4 Maggio 2018
Categoria: Competition
Hogs Back, PAPO, New Zealand
Long
Rogaine Series 1 (2018-04-14)
Sabato 14 Aprile 2018
Categoria: Competition
Riverhead Forest, NWOC, New Zealand
Score
NZ Champs 2018 Relay  (2018-04-01)
Domenica 1 Aprile 2018
Categoria: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
Relay, frazione 1
NZ Champs 2018 Middle (2018-03-31)
Sabato 31 Marzo 2018
Categoria: Competition
Temu Road, AOC, New Zealand
Middle
NZ Champs 2018 Long (2018-03-30)
Venerdì 30 Marzo 2018
Categoria: Competition
Hedley Dunes, AOC, New Zealand
Long
NZ Champs 2018 Sprint pt 2 (2018-03-30)
Venerdì 30 Marzo 2018
Categoria: Competition
University of Auckland, AOC, New Zealand
Sprint
NZ Champs 2018 Sprint pt 1 (2018-03-30)
Venerdì 30 Marzo 2018
Categoria: Competition
University of Auckland, AOC, New Zealand
Sprint
Katoa Po 2018 Rogaine (2018-03-10)
Sabato 10 Marzo 2018
Categoria: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, New Zealand
Rogaine
Katoa Po 2018 pt 2 (2018-03-10)
Sabato 10 Marzo 2018
Categoria: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, New Zealand
Night Relay, frazione 6
Katoa Po 2018 pt 1 (2018-03-10)
Sabato 10 Marzo 2018
Categoria: Competition
Kaiapo Faultline, New Zealand
Night Relay, frazione 6